Privacy Policy

POLICY OF INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR VALENTIN VITALIEVICH RASSKAZOV REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY POLICY)

Legal address: Russian Federation, 123298, MOSCOW, STR. MARSHALA BIRYUZOVA, 7, FL. 57

1. PURPOSE AND SCOPE OF THE DOCUMENT

1.1. «Policy of INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR VALENTIN VITALIEVICH RASSKAZOV (hereinafter also referred to as INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR) in relation to the processing of personal data» (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) the procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of processing of personal data, as well as information on the implemented requirements for the protection of personal data.

1.2. The Policy applies to all personal data of subjects processed in the Company with the use of automation tools and without the use of such tools.

1.3. Any subject of personal data has access to this Policy.

1.4. The policy has been developed in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

2. COMPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Personal data — any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable natural person (citizen). Thus such information, in particular, includes: full name, year, month, date and place of birth, address, information about family, social, property status, information about education, profession, income, as well as other information.

2.2. All personal data processed by the Company are confidential, strictly protected information in accordance with the law.

2.3. Personal data processing — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data performed using automation tools or without using such tools. Such actions (operations) include: collection, receipt, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

3. SUBJECTS OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE COMPANY

3.1. INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR processes the personal data of the following persons:

  • subjects with which contracts of a civil nature have been concluded;
  • clients of individual entrepreneurs;
  • registered users of the INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR website;
  • site of visitors.

4. PRINCIPLES AND CONDITIONS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

4.1. The purpose of processing personal data is to fulfill the obligations of the Operator to the Users in relation to the use of the Site and its services.

4.2. The processing of personal data of users is carried out with the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data.

4.3. Personal data is understood as any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data) and which can be used to accurately identify a specific person or to communicate with him.

4.4. We may request personal data from you at any time when you contact the individual entrepreneur. The company may use such data in accordance with this Personal Data Processing Policy. It may also combine such information with other information for the purpose of providing and improving its products, services, content (content) and communications.

4.5. Under the security of personal data, an individual entrepreneur understands the protection of personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data and takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data.

4.6. Processing and ensuring the security of personal data in an individual entrepreneur is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the Constitution of the Russian Federation, Federal Law No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» (dated July 27, 2006), bylaws, and other federal laws of the Russian Federation that determine the cases and features of personal data processing, guidelines and methodological documents of the Federal Service for Technical and Export Control of the Russian Federation and the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation.

4.7. When processing personal data, an individual entrepreneur adheres to the following principles:

4.7.1. legality and fair basis;

4.7.2. restrictions on the processing of personal data to achieve specific, predetermined and legitimate goals;

4.7.3. preventing the processing of personal data incompatible with the purposes of collecting personal data;

4.7.4. preventing the unification of databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other;

4.7.5. processing of personal data that meet the purposes of their processing;

5. INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR PROCESSES PERSONAL DATA ONLY IF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TERMS IS AVAILABLE

5.1. processing of personal data is carried out with the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data;

5.2. the processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the goals provided for by law, for the implementation and implementation of the functions, powers and duties imposed by the legislation of the Russian Federation on the operator;

5.3. the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of an Contract to which the subject of personal data is a party or beneficiary or guarantor, as well as for concluding an Contract on the initiative of the subject of personal data or an Contract under which the subject of personal data will be the beneficiary or guarantor;

5.4. processing of personal data is necessary to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Company or third parties or to achieve socially significant goals, provided that this does not violate the rights and freedoms of the subject of personal data;

5.5. processing of personal data is carried out, access to an unlimited number of persons to which is provided by the subject of personal data or at his request;

5.6. processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law.

5.7. The company has the right to entrust the processing of personal data of citizens to third parties, on the basis of an Contract concluded with these persons.
Persons who process personal data on behalf of the Company undertake to comply with the principles and rules for the processing and protection of personal data provided for by Federal Law No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» (dated July 27, 2006). For each person, a list of actions (operations) with personal data that will be performed by a legal entity carrying out the processing of personal data, the purposes of processing are determined, the obligation of such a person to maintain confidentiality and ensure the safety of personal data during their processing is established.

5.8. In the cases established by the legislation of the Russian Federation, the Company has the right to transfer personal data of citizens.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT

6.1. The personal data subject has the right to:

6.1.1. demand clarification of your personal data, their blocking or destruction if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect their rights;

6.1.2. require a list of your personal data processed by the Operator and the source of their receipt;

6.1.3. receive information about the timing of the processing of their personal data, including the timing of their storage;

6.1.4. appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data or in a judicial proceeding against unlawful actions or omissions in the processing of his personal data.

6.1.5. receive information on the procedure for the exercise by a citizen of the rights provided for by the Federal Law «On Personal Data» No. 152-FZ (dated July 27, 2006).

7. LIABILITY

7.1. In case of failure to comply with the provisions of this Policy, the Company is liable in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7.2. To receive clarifications on the issues of your personal data processing that interest you, by contacting the individual entrepreneur or by sending an official request by e-mail to the address: store@pharaoh.ru.
If an official request is sent to the Company, it is necessary to indicate in the request text:

  • Full Name;
  • number of the main identity document of the subject of personal data or his representative, information on the date of issue of the specified document and the issuing authority;
  • information confirming your participation in relations with the Company or information otherwise confirming the fact of processing of personal data by the Company;
  • signature of the citizen (or his legal representative). If the request is sent in electronic form, then it must be executed in the form of an electronic document and signed with an electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

8. FINAL PROVISIONS

8.1. This Policy is subject to change, addition in the event of new legislative acts and special regulations on the processing and protection of personal data.

8.2. This Policy is an internal document of the individual entrepreneur, and is subject to placement on the official website of the individual entrepreneur — www.pharaoh.ru.

8.3. Control over the fulfillment of the requirements of this Policy is carried out by the person responsible for ensuring the security of personal data of the individual entrepreneur.